Y gwahaniaeth rhwng diwygiadau o "Sgwrs:Calon Lân"

Ychwanegwyd 264 beit ,  8 o flynyddoedd yn ôl
dim crynodeb golygu
(Crewyd tudalen newydd yn dechrau gyda 'A little question about this... :Hwyr a bore fy nymuniad :Gwyd i'r nef ar adain cân :Ar i Dduw, er mwyn fy Ngheidwad, :Roddi i mi galon lân. shouldn't it ...')
 
 
 
shouldn't it be "calon" in the last line? I'm assuming "roddi" here is the infinitive not a conjugated form ("my wish for God to give me a pure heart"), so no reason to mutate. What's confusing me is that google finds over 200 copies with "galon" and none with "calon". Certainly in this rather good [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8DfCA0aP7yQ youtube video] she seems to sing "calon" (2:30), so maybe all the online copies of the lyrics just trace back to a single copy. [[Defnyddiwr:Alan012|Alan]] 21:01, 6 Hydref 2009 (UTC)
 
:I realise this is three years old, but just in case anyone comes by looking for an answer... ''galon'' is correct. The mutation is due to the pronoun "mi" not to the verb. [[Defnyddiwr:Garik|Garik]] ([[Sgwrs Defnyddiwr:Garik|sgwrs]]) 22:11, 22 Ionawr 2013 (UTC)
170

golygiad